Organization > Committees

Tentative Committee

General Conference Chair
Guido Baltes, HTWG Constance, Germany
Marc König, bwcon GmbH, Germany

Conference Co-Chairs
Alain Zarli, CSTB, France (Program Chair)
David Romero, Tecnológico de Monterrey, Mexico (Track Chair)
Orestis Terzidis, Karlsruher Institute of Technology (Scientific Chair)
Jürgen Jähnert, bwcon GmbH (Workshop Chair)
Marc Pallot, Arts & Métiers ParisTech, France (Organizing Chair)
Ricardo Jardim-Goncalves, FCT/UNL, UNINOVA (ICE’2016 Outgoing General Chair)     

Conference Co-chairs for IEEE
Michael Condry, President of TEMS, USA
Robert Bierwolf, IEEE TEMS, the Netherlands
Luke Maki, IEEE TEMS, USA
Brendan Galbraith, IEEE TEMS, Northern Ireland
 
International Organizing Committee
Afonso Ferreira, DG CONNECT, European Commission, Belgium
Alain Bernad, École Central de Nantes, France
Anabela Pronto, UNINOVA - FCT/UNL, Portugal
António Grilo, UNIDEMI – UNL/FCT, Portugal
Andrej Tibaut, University of Maribor, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Transportation Engineering and Architecture, Slovenia
Carlos Agostinho, UNINOVA, Portugal
Christina Weber, SCE Entrepreneurship Centre, University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Gerhard Gudergan, RWTH Aachen, Germany
Ioan Sacala, University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
João Martins, UNINOVA - FCT/UNL, Portugal
João Sarraipa, UNINOVA, Portugal
José Machado, Universidade do Minho, Portugal
Klaus-Dieter Thoben, BIBA, Germany
Kristin Paetzold, University Bw Munich, Germany
Kulwant S. Pawar, University of Nottingham, UK
Luca Canetta, ICIMSI-SUPSI, Switzerland
Ma Xiaofeng, Tongji University, China
Manuella Kadar, Universitatea "1 Decembrie 1918" din Alba Iulia, Romania
Marco Taisch, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Maria Marques, UNINOVA, Portugal
Milan Zdravković, University of Niš, Serbia
Neil Hewitt, Director of Centre of Sustainable Technologies, Ulster University
Paul Humphreys, Ulster University Business School, Northern Ireland
Raul Poler, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Robert Kerr, Ulster University Business School
Roberto Santoro, ESoCE-Net, Italy
Rodney McAdam, Ulster University Business School
Roland Ortt, Delft University of Technology, the Netherlands
Ruben Costa, UNINOVA, Portugal
Scott Cunningham, Delft University of Technology, Holland
Sergio Terzi, University of Bergamo, Italy
Pekka Abrahamsson, NTNU, Norway

Local Conference Organisation Committee
Michael Ortis, Steinbeis, Germany
Tim Gasser, HTWG Konstanz, Germany
Nicolai Heinzelmann, HTWG Konstanz, Germany
Christina Ungerer, HTWG Konstanz,Germany
Christoph Selig, HTWG, Germany
Maik Cwielong, bwcon, Germany
Martin Cremer, bwcon, Germany
Moritz Stahl, bwcon, Germany
Melanie Dawson, bwcon, Germany
Jürgen Jähnert, bwcon, Germany
Alexandra Rudl, bwcon, Germany
Sina Speer, bwcon, Germany
 
International Review Committee
Carlos  Agostinho, UNINOVA, Portugal
Giovanny ARBELAEZ, Université de Lorraine – ERPI, France
Thomas Bäck, Leiden University, Leiden Instititute of Advanced Computer Science, Netherlands
Romeo Bandinelli, University of Florence, Italy
Kurt Becker, APOLLON Hochschule der Gesundheitswirtschaft, Germany
Helmi Ben Rejeb, National Engineering School of Tunis (ENIT), University Tunis El Manar (UTM), Tunisia
Robert Bierwolf, IEEE TEMS, The Netherlands
Claudia Buecker, CeTIM - Center for Technology and Innovation Management,     Netherlands
Rebecca Bulander, Hochschule Pforzheim,   Deutschland
Wolfgang Burr, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Mauricio Camargo, Université de Lorraine, France
Tiago   Cardoso, Uninova - Instituto de Desenvolvimento de Novas Tecnologias, Portugal
Constantin Florin Caruntu, Gheorghe Asachi Technical University of Iasi, Romania
Calin Ciufudean, "Stefan cel Mare" University, Romania
Kathryn Cormican, National University of Ireland, Galway    Ireland
Ruben Costa, UNINOVA, Portugal
Nuno   Costa,  IPS-ESTSetubal, Portugal
Stephen Cross, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Yngve  Dahle,  NTNU, Norway
Petros  Daras, CERTH, Greece
Rob     Dekkers, University of Glasgow, Scotland
JOSE   DOS SANTOS FEDERAL, UNIVERSITY OF PARANA, BRAZIL
Heiko   Duin,    BIBA - Bremer Institut für Produktion und Logistik GmbH, Germany
Laurent DUPONT, Université de Lorraine - ERPI Laboratory, France
Manon Enjolras, Université de Lorraine – ERPI, France
Jens Eschenbächer,   PHWT Vechta, Germany
Ip-Shing Fan, Cranfield University, UK
Fernando Ferreira, UNINOVA, Portugal
MARGHERITA Forcolin, MFEuroConsulting, Nederland
Takao  Fujiwara, Toyohashi University of Technology, Japan
Brendan Galbraith, Board Member (AdCom) IEEE Technology Engineering Management Society (TEMS), UK
Daniel  Galvez, Universidad de Santiago de Chile, Chile
Georgi Georgiev, New Bulgarian University, Bulgaria
Gerhard Gerhard, FIR RWTH Aachen, Germany
Ferran Giones, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark
Antonio Grilo,  FCT NOVA, Portugal
Emmanuelle    Gutiérrez y Restrepo, Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia (UNED) / Fundación Sidar - Acceso Universal, Spain
Vincent Hargaden, University College Dublin, Ireland
Marianne Hörlesberger, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria
Norbert Jastroch, MET Communications GmbH,Germany
Dorina Kabakchieva, University of National and World Economy, Bulgaria
Rainer Keller, Hochschule für Technik Stuttgart, Germany
Soudabeh Khodambashi, NTUA, Norway
Peter   Klein,   User Interface Design GmbH, Germany
Bernhard Kölmel, Hochschule Pforzheim, Germany
Claus Lang-Koetz, Pforzheim University, Germany
Heiner Lasi, Ferdinand-Steinbeis-Institut, Germany
Tiberiu LETIA, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca,  Romania
Fiona   Lettice, University of East Anglia, UK
Hermann Löh, bridgingIT,, Germany
Babis   Magoutas, ICCS-NTUA, Greece
Saku Mäkinen, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Ludwig Martin, HS Pforzheim, Germany
Joao    Martins, FCT/UNL – UNINOVA, Portugal
VASILEIOS MAVROEIDIS, Hellenic Open University, GREECE
Judith  McKnight, Ulster University, Northern Ireland
Gerrit   Meixner, Heilbronn University,  Germany
João Pedro Mendonça, Universidade do Minho, Portugal
Francesc Miralles, La Salle - Ramon Llull University, Spain
Nejib    MOALLA, University Lumiere Lyon 2, France
Laure   Morel, Université de Lorraine - ERPI Lab, France
Paulo   Moura Oliveira, UTAD University, Portugal
Dimitris MOURTZIS, Lab. for Manufacturing Systems and Automation (LMS), Dept. of Mechanical Engineering and Aeronautics, University of Patras, Greece
Joao Murta Pina, FCT NOVA, Portugal
Laurentiu Neamtu, La Salle URL, Spain
Rui Neves-Silva, Universidade Nova de Lisboa – FCT, Portugal
Marian Sorin   Nistor,  Universität der Bundeswehr München, Germany
Roland Ortt, Delft University of Technology, the Netherlands
Özlem  Özgöbek, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU), Norway
Kristin  Paetzold, UniBW München, Deutschland
Paolo   Paganelli, Bluegreen Strategy, Italy
Alexandra Pehlken, CvO University Oldenburg, Germany
Pedro  Pereira, CTS-UNINOVA /  FCT NOVA, Portugal
Pedro  Pereira, FCT NOVA, Portugal
Eduardo André Perondi, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul – UFRGS, Brazil
Giuditta Pezzotta, Università degli studi di Bergamo, Italy
Raul     Poler,   Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Markus Rabe, TU Dortmund, Germany
Jafar Rezaei, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Luis Ribeiro Linkoping, University, Sweden
Bruno  Ristok, C&S Institut in der C&S AG, Germany
Christina Rode-Schubert, TCI GmbH, Germany
Helen   Rogers, Technische Hochschule Nuernberg, Germany
David   Romero, Tecnológico de Monterrey, Mexico
Ioan Sacala, University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Raquel Sanchis, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Hans Schaffers Saxion, University of Applied Sciences, The Netherlands
Sebastian Scholze, ATB-Bremen, Germany
Lothar  Schöpe, Smart Living - Anwendungen für Service-Wohnen GmbH, Deutschalnd
Jens Schumacher, FH Vorarlberg, Österreich
Alexandra Seco Rodrigues, TIS.pt, Portugal
R.B.  Seno Wulung  Politeknik ATK, Ministry of Industry, Republic of Indonesia, Indonesia
Marko  Seppänen, Tampere University of Technology, FINLAND
Sayed Chhattan, Shah Mobile Grid and Cloud Computing Lab, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies Korea
Pekka  Siltanen, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland, Finland
Alexander Smirnov, SPIIRAS, Russia
Filomena Soares, University of Minho, Portugal
Csaba  Szasz, Technical University of Cluj, Faculty of Electrical Engineering Romania
Sergio  Terzi, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Caglar Ucler, Ozyegin University, Turkey
Christina Ungerer, Konstanz University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Uwe Fachinger, Department of Economics and Demgraphy, Institute of Gerontology, University of Vechta, Germany
Renaldas Urniezius, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
Karimah Wan Ahmad, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia
Xiaofeng Wang, Free University of Bozen-Belzano, Italy
Michael Weiss, Carleton University, Canada
Greg    Zacharewicz,   University of Bordeaux, France
24th ICE / IEEE ITMC Conference 2018
ConferenceChairs@ICE-IEEE-2018.org
 

Prof. Dr.-Ing. Guido Baltes 
IST Institute for Strategic Innovation & Technology management


Marc König
bwcon Research gGmbH
Tel.: 004971118421681